Register Now

Flag Football League for Gr K-7 Register View Cart

Games will be held weekly on Sunday afternoons, schedule to set after teams are formed.
The first 30 minutes will be dedicated to practice, where players will be taught the fundamentals of positions and skills that will be able to be executed in the game immediately following practice.

This program is the perfect opportunity for a child to learn, or enhance, the fundamental skills of football in a safe and fun environment-with an emphasis on participation, teamwork, and good sportsmanship.



More Information, updated May 2
Games will be held weekly on Sunday afternoons, schedule set below
Each team will have a game each week. Players will be taught the fundamentals of positions and skills that will be able to be executed in games immediately following practice.
Teams have been formed randomly in each of the following age divisions:
*Grades K/1: 6 -7pm; this age group doesn’t travel, practices/games will be held at Melican Middle School each week
*Grades 2/3: 6:30-7:30pm; 1st 3 weeks at Chauncy Field, Westboro, last 3 at Melican Middle
*Grades 4/5: 5:30-6:30pm, 1st 3 weeks at Chauncy Field, Westboro, last 3 at Melican Middle
*Grades 6/7: 4:30-5:30pm, 1st 3 weeks at Chauncy Field, Westboro, last 3 at Melican Middle

Grades 2/3: Coaches, Colors, Teams
  • Coaches Lum & Hutt, GREY (N-1 on schedule): Callan Fitch, TJ Hutt, Maximillian Khoury, Oliver Jonason, Ben Lane, Michael Lefebvre, Connor Lum, Colin Perry, Colby Spencer, Brady Young, Andrew Zeiger
  • Coach Lin, RED (N-2 on schedule): Carter Basius, John Cardillo, Eligio Coniglio, Luke Daunais, Gursagar Kandola, Andy Laman, Avery Lin, Zareh Mikaelian, Eshan Naik, Zachary O'Connor, Maeve Walker
  • Coaches Pirozzi & Murray, GOLD (N-3 on schedule): Mustafa Abouelleil, Ryan Chysna, Connor Flaherty, Jacob LeBeau, Robert Narris, Tommy Murray, Justin Pirozzi, Cooper Veron, Henry Marcotte, Emanuel Rojas

Grades 4/5: Coaches, Colors, Teams
  • Coach Brown, RED (N-1 on schedule): Hani Aqad, Dylan Brown, Griffin Cerny, Brayden Duprey, Jayden Edwards, Luke Harlow, Nicholas McFarland, Jeh Mody, Alexander Shaw, Jack Stine, Shreyan Veldana
  • Coach Cowdrey, GOLD (N-2 on schedule): Evan Chysna, River Connelly, Matthew Cowdrey-Vaultier, Cole Gringas, Zackary Khoury, Elle Murray, Jack Pirozzi, Gavin Quinlan, Hayden Quinlan, Jack Sullivan, Srikar Tallabattula

Grades 6/7: Coach, Color, Team
  • Coach Stevens, GREY: Michael Bonaldo, Logan Coffey, Charlie Goodchild, Nate Maggiolino, Carter Nolan, AJ Perry, Shane Stevens, Dylan Torpey, Christopher Wang, Jonathan Wang


Register Activity Ages Grades Days Date/Time Fees
 
  Registration Unavailable Registration Unavailable Registration is only available from 02/22/2017 to 05/01/2017
Flag Football League, Gr K/1 
N/A  K - 1  Su  05/07/2017 - 06/25/2017
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Melican Middle School
$90.00 R, $90.00 NR
 
  Registration Unavailable Registration Unavailable Registration is only available from 02/22/2017 to 05/01/2017
Flag Football League, Gr 2/3 
N/A  2 - 3  Su  05/07/2017 - 06/25/2017
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

View Locations
$90.00 R, $90.00 NR
 
  Registration Unavailable Registration Unavailable Registration is only available from 02/22/2017 to 05/01/2017
Flag Football League, Gr 4/5 
N/A  4 - 5  Su  05/07/2017 - 06/25/2017
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

View Locations
$90.00 R
 
  Registration Unavailable Registration Unavailable Registration is only available from 02/22/2017 to 05/01/2017
Flag Football League, Gr 6/7 
N/A  6 - 7  Su  05/07/2017 - 06/25/2017
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

View Locations
$90.00 R, $90.00 NR